Previous month
Next month
October 2022
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
NMHU Field Trip (1st Grade)
Elementary
Harry Potter Club, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Boys Soccer, AWAY, LPA vs North Davis
4 PM
–
5 PM
(North Davis Preparatory Academy, 1765 W Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041, USA)
District Calendar
Chess Club
4 PM
–
5 PM
District Calendar
Girls VB, AWAY, LPA vs North Davis
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(1591 W Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041, USA)
District Calendar
27
NMHU Field Trip (3rd Grade)
Elementary
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Harry Potter Club, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
28
Kindergarten Pet Day
Elementary
Pet Day (Kinder)
Elementary
Boys Soccer, AWAY, LPA vs Lincoln
4 PM
–
5 PM
(2700 W Parkside Dr, Lehi, UT 84043, USA)
District Calendar
Girls VB, HOME, LPA vs Ascent Farmington
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(2214 S 1250 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
29
XC Region (TBA)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
30
Pizza Friday
Elementary
D & D Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
D & D Club, 5-9 grade-CANCELED TODAY see you next week
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
1
2
3
CLUB-Celtic Band, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-GSA, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Club-Chess Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Boys Soccer Playoffs, AWAY, LPA vs Hawthorn Academy
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Hawthorn Academy, 9062 2200 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
District Calendar
4
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Girls VB Playoffs, HOME, LPA vs TBA
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
5
Scales & Tails (3rd grade)
Elementary
Boys Basketball Clinic, 6-9 Grade Boys
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
District Calendar
Potential Girls VB Playoff Game, HOME, LPA vs TBA
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
6
CLUB-Crochet Club, 5-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Potential Girls VB Playoff, AWAY, LPA vs TBA
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
Board Meeting
7 PM
–
10 PM
District Calendar
7
5th Grade - Early Civilizations Culminating Activity
Elementary
Early Civilization Day (5th grade)
Elementary
PIZZA DAY K-9
District Calendar
CLUB, D & D, 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
8
9
10
SAFETY WEEK K-9
10/10/2022
–
10/12/2022, 11:59 PM
District Calendar
CLUB-Chess Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-GSA, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Cross Country Banquet
5 PM
–
6 PM
District Calendar
Soccer Banquet
6 PM
–
8 PM
District Calendar
11
SAFETY WEEK K-9
10/10/2022
–
10/12/2022, 11:59 PM
District Calendar
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
12
2nd grade -Loveland Living Aquarium Outreach
Elementary
Assembly (K-6)
Elementary
End of 1st Term-Dress Down Day
District Calendar
SAFETY WEEK K-9
10/10/2022
–
10/12/2022, 11:59 PM
District Calendar
Enrollment Interest Meeting
5 PM
–
6 PM
District Calendar
13
Fall Break - NO SCHOOL
10/13/2022
–
10/14/2022, 11:59 PM
District Calendar
CLUB-Crochet Club, 5-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Crochet Club-CANCELLED TODAY No School
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
14
Fall Break - NO SCHOOL
10/13/2022
–
10/14/2022, 11:59 PM
District Calendar
CLUB, D & D, 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB, D & D, CANCELLED TODAY, No School
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
15
16
17
Picture "Make Up" Day (yearbook)
District Calendar
CLUB-Chess Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-GSA, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
18
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
19
Native American Day (Kinder)
Elementary
Cafe Rio(Bountiful 500 south 500 West) Monthly Fundraiser
11 AM
–
9 PM
(550 W 500 S, West Bountiful, UT 84010, USA)
District Calendar
Monthly Fundraiser-Cafe Rio Bountiful
11 AM
–
9 PM
District Calendar
Fall Band/Guitar Concert
6 PM
–
7 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
20
CLUB-Crochet Club, 5-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
MUSICAL - The Drowsy Chaperone (A.M.T.)
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
21
Medieval Day (4th grade)
Elementary
CLUB, D & D, 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Fall Festival
5 PM
–
7 PM
(2214 S 1250 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
MUSICAL - The Drowsy Chaperone (A.M.T.)
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
22
MUSICAL-The Drowsy Chaperone (A.M.T.)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
MUSICAL - The Drowsy Chaperone (A.M.T.)
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
23
24
CLUB-Chess Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-GSA, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
25
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
Pluckapalooza, 6th Grade
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
26
Enrollment Interest Meeting Start Time
4 PM
–
5 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
Strings and Choir Concert (Grades
6 PM
–
7 PM
(1228 S 2125 W, Woods Cross, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
27
CLUB-Crochet Club, 5-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
Boys Basketball (Home) vs Ascent Academy
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
District Calendar
28
Class Halloween Parties (K-6)
Elementary
CLUB, D & D, 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
29
30
31
Professional Development - NO SCHOOL
District Calendar
CLUB-Chess Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-GSA, grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Boys Basketball @ Ascent (Farmington)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Ascent Academies of Utah Farmington Campus, 22 S 650 W, Farmington, UT 84025, USA)
District Calendar
1
CLUB Legacy Leadership, 4-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
CLUB-Harry Potter, all ages
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
2
Boys Basketball @ North Davis
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(North Davis Preparatory Academy, 1765 W Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041, USA)
District Calendar
3
TEXAS ROADHOUSE, Monthly Fundraiser, Dine-in or Take-out
(Texas Roadhouse, 365 N 500 W, West Bountiful, UT 84087, USA)
District Calendar
CLUB-Crochet Club, 5-9 grades
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Coding Club, 6-9 grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
After School Clubs
Sound Of Music (K-2 GIRLS ONLY Auditions Due Today)
3 PM
–
5 PM
District Calendar
4
CLUB, D & D, 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
4 PM
After School Clubs
Rubik's Cube Club 5-9 grade
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
After School Clubs
5
Loading...